QSFP28 LR4 and AOC 100G release

Eoptolink has released QSFP28 SR4, QSFP28 LR4 and QSFP28 AOC optical transceiver modules, for more information, questions and samples, please, contact with us.

100G QSFP28 SR4 LR4 LR4 lite:

PN Distance Port Data Rate Laser Fiber Interface Temp. DDMI
EOLQ-161HG-02 2km Direct 103Gbps DML SM 2xLC 0~70C Yes
EOLQ-161HG-10-L  10km Direct 103Gbps DML SM 2xLC 0~70C Yes
EOLQ-161HG-20-L  20km Direct 103Gbps DML SM 2xLC 0~70C  Yes
EOLQ-161HG-10-LB 10km Direct 103/112Gbps DML SM 2xLC 0~70C Yes
EOLQ-161HG-10-LA 10km Direct 103/112Gbps EML SM 2xLC 0~70C  Yes
EOLQ-851HG-02-MO 100m Direct 103Gbps VCSEL MM MPO 0~70C Yes

100G QSFP28  AOC:

Part No. Data Rate AOC Length  Temp. DDMI
EOLQ-851HG-PCT-XX* 100Gbps 1~70m 0℃~+70℃ Yes

*Length measured OM3 fiber. XX denotes the AOC length with unit meter. For example, 01 denotes 1m, 02 denote 2m … 70 denote70m.

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.