BIDI SFP 100M/1G

BIDI SFP 100M/1GBIDI SFP 100M/1GEoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.

Feature

  • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Simplex SC or LC Connector
  • 1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490, 1510/1570 or other BOSA TX/RX combination is avalable on request.
  • up to 160km bidi link
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial  -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.