BIDI X2

BIDI X2BIDI X2Eoptolink BIDI X2  series transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

BIDI X2 is based on X2 to SFP+ converter and BIDI SFP+

BIDI XENPAKis based on XENPAK to SFP+ converter and BIDI SFP+

 

Feature

  • 1-Fiber Bi-Directional X2 Optical Module
  • Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
  • Digital Diagnostic Function/DOM
  • 1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • 1270 nm Receiver
  • Distance Up to 10, 20, 40, 60km km
  • 2-Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • RoHS Compliant

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.