BIDI XFP

BIDI XFPEoptolink BID XFP transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 

Feature

  • One Fiber Bi-Directional XFP Optical Transceiver, Bidi WDM XFP
  • Fully Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • 1330TX/1270RX and 1270TX/1330RX
  • Distance Up to 10, 20, 40, 60km
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • No reference Clock required
  • RoHS Compliant
  • -5 to 70C Operating
  • Simplex LC Connector

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.