CFP

CFP LR4 angledEoptolink 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA1 and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4, 40GBASE-ER4, 40GBASE-FR, 40GBASE-ZR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

EOLC-1640G-10 Series    CFP LR4 / CFP 40G LR4 / CFP-40G-LR4  It is designed to operate over singlemode fiber system using four 10Gbps CWDM channel in 1300 band. Which is based on two LC connectors for optical connectivity and supports 40Gbps data rate links of up to 10km.

EOLC-1640G-20 Series    CFP LR4 / CFP 40G LR4 /CFP-40G-LR4  It is designed to operate over singlemode fiber system using four 10Gbps CWDM channel in 1300 band. Which is based on two LC connectors for optical connectivity and supports 40Gbps data rate links of up to 20km.

EOLC-1640G-40 Series    CFP ER4 / CFP 40G ER4 /CFP-40G-ER4  It is designed to operate over singlemode fiber system using four 10Gbps CWDM channel in 1300 band. Which is based on two LC connectors for optical connectivity and supports 40Gbps data rate links of up to 40km.

EOLC-1640G-80 Series    CFP ZR4 / CFP 40G ZR4 /CFP-40G-ZR4  It is designed to operate over singlemode fiber system using four 10Gbps DWDM channel. Which is based on two LC connectors for optical connectivity and supports 40Gbps data rate links of up to 80km.

EOLC-1540G-02 Series    CFP FR/ CFP 40G FE /CFP-40G-FR It is designed to operate over singlemode fiber system using single channel 1550nm EML laser. Supports 40Gbps data rate links of up to 2km and main application is for Carrier Grade 40GE Core-routers and Other high speed data connections

Feature

  • Supports 41.5Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • CWDM DFB laser and PIN/APD receiver and DWDM/APD
  • Up to 2km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km transmission on SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <8W
  • Hot-Pluggable CFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C
  • Compliant with CFP MSA Specification
  • MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • XLAUI electrical interface

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.