CWDM SFP

CWDM SFPThe CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330, CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP 1370, CWDM SFP 1390, CWDM SFP 1410, CWDM SFP 1430, CWDM SFP 1450, CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490, CWDM SFP 1510, CWDM SFP 1530, CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590, CWDM SFP 1610. wavelength. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic omponent vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber. SFP transceivers are commercially available with capability for datarates up to 10 Gbit/s SFP+.

 

BIDI CWDM SFPBIDI CWDM SFP - special CWDM SFP, TX and RX with the same wavelength, used in cases were it's needed to launch 18 1G channel in one fiber. It comes with pigtail LC/APC or SC/APC coming out from the transceiver port.

 

Feature

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Can be used with single fiber CWDM system or dual fiber CWDM system
  • 100Mb~10Gb speed rates
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX
  • Compliant with Fibre Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • 18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
  • Up to 41dB/1G, 35dB/2.67G, 47dB/100MB Power Budget at Least
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 0 to 70oC or -40 to 85oC operation temperature range.
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.