DWDM SFP+

DWDM SFP+The Eoptolink DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, add/drop, ring, mesh and star network topologies. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14dB / 23 dB is offered.

Feature

  • Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps
  • Can be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system
  • Complaint to SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ER
  • Compliant with OC-192 / SDH STM LR2
  • Maximum Link Length of 80 km
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • 14dB(15) / 23dB(24) Power Budget at Least
  • 100 or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliant
  • 0 to 70oC or -40~85C Case operation temperature range 
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

 

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.