MLSE CFP

MLSE CFP

Eoptolink MLSE CFP 100G EOLC-16IHG-TDW-14X is a hot pluggable fiber optic transceiver in the CFP form factor. Integrating 4 DWDM channels of 28G transmitting and receiving functions makes it ideally suited for applications where cost effective high bandwidth is needed. The diagnostic functions are integrated into the CFP module and can be achieved through the MDIO interfaces which comply with the CFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Management Interface Specification 2.0.

Feature

  • Supports 112Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <32W
  • Up to 20km transmission on SMF
  • Hot-Pluggable CFP Footprint 4 pairs of duplex LC
  • Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety
  • Compliant
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: -5~+70C
  • Compliant with CFP MSA Specification
  • MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • CAUI electrical interface

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.