Triplex

TriplexerTriplexer series is 1310/1490/1550nm single fiber optical device designed for digital Bi-directional and analog receiver. It is suitable to use in the digital/analog FTTx application. Integrated with two kind of coupler, the first is 1310nm/1490nm splitter and the second is 1490/1550nm filter.

The transmitter section incorporates an advanced FP/DFB laser diode can be operated up to 1.25Gb/s, the 1490nm receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode, the 1550nm receiver is a broadcast, low distortion photodiode. The most compacted and cost-effective WDM can be provided in a single fiber. The triplexer can be built for a wide variety of data communicate applications to implement high-speed extends up to 10b/s signal rates, long distance up to 20km. 9/125μm diameter single mode fiber with an optional connector.

 

Tri-OSA(Two TX)

    Part No. Package series Laser type
(1577)
Laser type
(1490)
 wavelength Data Rate Out put Power
(1577)
Out put Power
(1490)
LD Pin Type
(1577)
LD Pin Type
(1490)
Voltage Pin Type Connector Isolation Fiber Type
Launch
(coaxial)
Launch
(Lateral)
Receive  Tx
(1577)
Tx
(1490)
Rx
EEDARWT20RC-4220BC-373FASAEEGIVB Receptacle EML DFB 1577 1490 1310 10G 2.5G 1.25G >2mW >2.5mW LD-Pin-R LD-Pin-2 3.3V APD-TIA-pin-F SC Single Stage None
EEDARWT20RC-4220BC-AT3FVSAEEGIGN Receptacle EML DFB 1577 1490 1270 10G 2.5G 10G >2mW >2.5mW LD-Pin-R LD-Pin-2 3.3V APD-TIA-pin-F SC Single Stage None

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.