Tunable DWDM SFP+

Tunable DWDM SFP+Eoptolink tunable SFP+ transceiver is fully compliant to SFP+ MSA. It supports 50GHz DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA and SFF 8472 MSA.

Feature

  • Compliant with SFF 8431&8432&8472 MSA
  • C-band wavelengths (with 50 GHz DWDM ITU grid)
  • Data Rates: 8.5 - 11.35 Gbps
  • Power budget 14dB or 22dB option
  • Hot-swap SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature: -5℃~+70℃

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.