XFP

XFP TransceiverEoptolink XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse for serial optical data  communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm, XFP SR, SFP LR, XFP ER and XFP ZR. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.

 

Feature

  • Supports 8.5G, 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • DFB or Temperature-stabilized EML Transmitter
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Low Power dissipation
  • Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
  • Temperature range -5°C to 70°C or Indutrial Temperature range on request
  • RoHS-6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.