CFP2

CFP2

Eoptolink CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10, 20, 30km kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Feature

  • Supports 103Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation < 12W
  • Up to 10km, 20km, 30km transmission on SMF
  • Hot-Pluggable CFP2 Footprint Duplex LC
  • Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature
  • Standard: 0C~+70C
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA Specification
  • MDIO interface with integrated Digital
  • Diagnostic Monitoring
  • 4 x 28G electrical interface

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.