Products

QSFP28

QSFP28 LR4QSFP28 CWDM4 QSFP28 ER4QSFP28 SR4

Eoptolink’s EOLQ-851HG-02 QSFP28 SR4 100G  Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C  interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

Eoptolink’s EOLQ-161HG-02 QSFP28 transceiver module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 2Km  single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and portions of IEEE 802.3bm.

Eoptolink’s EOLQ-161HG-10 QSFP28 LR4 100G transceiver module is designed for 103Gigabit Ethernet links over 10Km single mode fiber. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

Eoptolink’s EOLQ-161HG-40-L7 QSFP28 ER4 transceiver module is designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 40Km single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. And compliant with 100G 4WDM-40 MSA.

Feature

  • Supports 103.1 / 112Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Industry Lowest Power dissipation
  • Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 2/10/20/0/40km over SMF.
  • Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: -5~+75C
  • Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • 4x25G electrical interface

Eoptolink

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Shuangliu District, Chengdu City 610213, P.R.China
  • +86-28-6708 7983 (HQ)
  • +86-28-6708 7979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.