QSFP28

QSFP28 LR4QSFP28 CWDM4

QSFP28 ER4QSFP28 SR4

Eoptolink’s EOLQ-161HG-10 / EOLQ-161HG-40 QSFP28 LR4 / QSFP28 100G LR4 / 100GBASE-LR4 / 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Optical transceiver module is designed for use in 103 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10Km single mode fiber. They are compliant with the IEEE 802.3ba. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface

Eoptolink’s EOLQ-161HG-02 QSFP28 LR4 Lite / QSFP28 100G LR4 Lite/ 100GBASE-LR4 Lite 2km QSFP28 Optical transceiver module is designed for use in 103 Gigabit Ethernet links over 2Km single mode fiber. They are compliant with the IEEE 802.3ba. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface


Eoptolink’s EOLQ-851HG-02 QSFP28 SR4 / QSFP28 100G SR4 /  100GBASE-SR4 100m QSFP28 Optical transceiver module are designed
for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C  interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

Feature

  • Supports 103.1/112 Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Low Power dissipation
  • Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 2km/10km/20km/25km/40km over SMF.
  • Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: -5~+75C
  • Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • 4x25G electrical interface

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.