SGMII SFP

SGMII SFPEoptolink SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). SGMI SFP transceivers are 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports.

Feature

  • up to 20km transmission with SMF at least
  • Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
  • Support More Link Status Monitor, Such as
  • CRC, Package Counter and Far End Fault Indication(FEFI)
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Compliant with SFP MSA package with duplex LC Connector
  • Standard Serial ID information Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C and Industrial: -40C~+85C

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.