TOSA

TOSAEoptolink offers lasers for digital, analogue, CWDM and supervisory channel applications. Additionally we can supply Mini-TOSAs optimised for SFF and SFP designs and various FTTx devices.

 

Digital transmission

  • Economical un-cooled lasers for digital applications up to 2.5Gbps
  • InGaAsP/InP, SMQW lasers (Fabry-Perot and DFB) for low threshold current (typically 5-8mA)
  • Wide temperature operation from -40 to 85°C (95°C for some lasers)
  • Multiple package types available including TOCAN, transmission optical sub assemblies (TOSA), FC and SC receptacle, and pigtailed
  • Designed to meet Telcordia (Bellcore) and ITU-T requirements
  • Lasers for analogue applications
  • Lasers for CWDM applications
  • DWDM and supervisory channel lasers
  • Mini-TOSAs -FTTx devices

 

Analogue transmission

  • Economical un-cooled lasers designed for return path links
  • InGaAsP/InP, SMQW lasers (Fabry-Perot and DFB) provide excellent distortion performance
  • Wide temperature operation from -40 to 85°C
  • Cooled high power DFBs for forward path and narrowcast applications
  • Designed to meet Telcordia (Bellcore) and ITU-T requirements

 

CWDM lasers

  • Economical un-cooled lasers designed high speed CWDM links
  • 18 wavelengths available (1270nm to 1610nm) 20nm Spacing
  • Package Types include TOCAN, TOSA, and pigtailed 
  • Designed to meet Telcordia (Bellcore) and ITU-T requirements

 

Mini-TOSAs

Our mini-TOSA (transmission optical sub-assembly) is built on a 3.8mm CAN, designed for use in the small form factor, and small form pluggable MSA transceiver modules.

Ordering information

Part No. Source Wavelength Data Rate Output Power Package series Connector Pin Type Isolation Fiber Type
GDLR-5220F1G DFB 1550nm 2.5G 2-3mw Receptacle F SC LD-Pin-1 Single Stage None
GDLR-3105A2 DFB 1310nm 1.25G 0.3-1mw Receptacle A FC-1 LD-Pin-2 None None
GFLR-5110B2G FP 1550nm 1.25G 1-2mw Receptacle B FC-2 LD-Pin-2 Single Stage None
GFLR-3105E2 FP 1310nm 1.25G 0.3-1mw Receptacle E ST-1 LD-Pin-2 None None
GDLP-5230DFA1G DFB 1550nm 2.5G 3-4mw D FC/APC LD-Pin-1 Single Stage SM
GDLP-3120BSA1G DFB 1310nm 1.25G 2-3mw B SC/APC LD-Pin-1 Single Stage SM
GFLP-3110AFA1G FP 1310nm 1.25G 1-2mw A FC/APC LD-Pin-1 Single Stage SM
GFLP-5110AFA1G FP 1550nm 1.25G 1-2mw A FC/APC LD-Pin-1 Single Stage SM
GDLP-29120BFA2G CWDM DFB 1290nm 1.25G 2-3mw Pigtail B FC/APC LD-Pin-2 Single Stage SM
GDLP-47120BSA1G2 CWDM DFB 1470nm 1.25G 2-3mw Pigtail B SC/APC LD-Pin-1 Dual Stage SM
GDLP-59120BSA1G CWDM DFB 1590nm 1.25G 2-3mw Pigtail B SC/APC LD-Pin-1 Single Stage SM
GDLP-61120BSA1G2 CWDM DFB 1610nm 1.25G 2-3mw Pigtail B SC/APC LD-Pin-1 Dual Stage SM
LC-TOSA12BF045 FP 1550nm 2.5G 0.3-0.5mw Receptacle LC-TOSA LD-Pin-2 None None
LC-TOSA11AD043G DFB 1310nm 1.25G 0.3-0.5mw Receptacle LC-TOSA LD-Pin-1 Single Stage None
LC-TOSA22BD155G DFB 1550nm 2.5G 1-1.59mw Receptacle LC-TOSA LD-Pin-2 Single Stage None
LC-TOSA12BF023 FP 1310nm 2.5G 0.15-0.3mW Receptacle LC-TOSA LD-Pin-2 None None
LC-TOSA12BD1561G DFB 1610nm CWDM 2.5G 1-1.59mw Receptacle LC-TOSA LD-Pin-2 Single Stage None
LC-TOSA2TFD053GCO DFB 1310nm 10G 0.2-1mW Receptacle LC-TOSA LD-Pin-2 Single Stage None
SC-TOSA61BD083 DFB 1310nm 1.25G 0.5-1mW Receptacle SC-TOSA6 LD-Pin-2 None None
GFLM-3020ASA1G FP 1310nm 1GHz 2-3mW Pigtail A SC/APC LD-Pin-1 Single Stage SM
GDLM-5010ASA1G DFB 1550nm 1GHz 1-2mW Pigtail A SC/APC LD-Pin-1 Single Stage SM
GDLM-33120BFA2G CWDM DFB 1330nm 2GHz 2-3mW Pigtail B FC/APC LD-Pin-2 Single Stage SM
GDLM-47120DSA1G CWDM DFB 1470nm 2GHz 2-3mW Pigtail D SC/APC LD-Pin-1 Single Stage SM
GDLM-49120DSA1G CWDM DFB 1490nm 2GHz 2-3mW Pigtail D SC/APC LD-Pin-1 Single Stage SM

Visit Us!

 

 

  • Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu 610213, CHINA.
  • +86 028-67087999
  • +86 028-67087979
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.